Copyright © 2012 Northeast District Council.
All rights reserved.
NDC Executive Officers/Staff
& Local Regions
Bishops
Bishop, Dr. Michael D. Hannah, Sr. (Diocesan)
Bishop Thomas J. Weeks
  (Emeritus - deceased)

Suffragan Bishops
Suffragan Bishop William Weeks
Suffragan Bishop Dr. John Green
Suffragan Bishop Dr. Henry Seemore
Suffragan Bishop Wilfred Reid
Suffragan Bishop Dr. Gwendolyn Weeks

District Elders
District Elder Robert Hibbs, Jr.
    (reporting for all districts)
District Elder Aurrie O. Dantley
District Elder Phillip Reaves
District Elder Marvin Shaw (Deceased)

Pastors
District Elder Aurrie O. Dantley
Reverend Rosette Falaise
Suffragan Bishop Dr. John Green
Bishop Michael D. Hannah, Sr.
Suffragan Bishop Robert Hibbs, Jr.
District Elder Phillip Reaves
Suffragan Bishop Wilfred Reid
Pastor José Rivera
Suffragan Bishop Dr. Henry Seemore
Suffragan Bishop Dr. Gwendolyn Weeks
Suffragan Bishop William Weeks (Deceased)
Elder Kevin William Weeks
Pastor Joseph White

Elders/Evangelists/Ministers
Evangelist Dr. Margaret Booker
Evangelist Alma Downie
Minister Edward Downie
Minister Richard Fenton
Evangelist Barbara Gray
Evangelist Dr. Cynthia Green
Minister Patricia Hilliard
Evangelist Dr. E. Lorraine Langham
Elder Dr. Jerry Michel
Evangelist Geneva Silcott
Minister Claudia Steele
Minister Kenneth Thompson
Evangelist Alice White (Deceased)
Elder David White
Minister Hilary White




NDC
Suffragan Bishop  Dr. John Green 
    Director Men's Ministry

Evangelist Dr. Cynthia  Green
   Elections Committee/Licensing & Credentials Director

Sufragan Bishop Wilfred Reid
   Director Young People's Ministry

District Elder Phillip Reaves
  Director Chrisitan Education Ministry

Suffragan Bishop Dr. Grendolyn Weeks
  Director Northeast Institute of Ministry

District Elder Audry O. Dantley
  Director Missionary and Chrisitan Education Ministry

Evangelist Dr. Jeanette Hannah
  Minister's Wives Ministry

Evangelist Dr. E. Lorraine Langham
   Program Director

Sister Patricia Hitte
  Advisor  Bible Bowl

Sister Kimberly Oliver 
  President One Voice! Choir

Bishop Michael Hannah, Sr.
Diocesan
Suffragan Bishop Wilfred Reid
1st Vice-Chairman
Director of Finance
Sister Marsha Donovan
Executive Treasurer
Open
Region I
Suffragan Bishop Dr.  Gwendolyn Weeks - Overseerer
District Elder Robert Hibbs, Jr. - Assistant

  • Bethel Haitian Pentecostal Church
  • Christ Tabernacle Apostolic Church
  • Light Of The World Empowerment Center
  • Glorious Church of Jesus Christ
  • er
Region II
Suffragan Bishop Dr. Henry Seemore - Overseer
District Elder Robert Hibbs, Jr. - Assistant

  • Apostolic Church of Jesus Christ
  • First Pentecostal Church of Jesus Christ
  • Iglesia Casa de Oracion y Puerta del Cielo
  House of Prayer Door of Heaven
  • Immanuel Apostolic Church

Region III
Suffragan Bishop Wilfred Reid - Overseer
District Elder Phillip Reaves - Assistant

  • Bethel Tabernacle Pentecostal Church
  • The Historic Emmanuel Temple Pentecostal Church
  • House of Prayer #5 Apostolic Church of God
  • Zion Apostolic Church

Clergy & Region Assignments
Executive Board
Other Supportive Staff
Northeast District Clergy Listing
Churches Listed by Region
NDC  Bishops Gallery
(1934 - present)

Click Below to View:
Bishop Samuel J. Grimes
1934-1967Bishop Thomas J. Weeks (Emeritus)
1968-2009
Sister Tonya Harrison
Assistant Secretary
Photo
Photo

Assistant Executive Treasurer